Dr. Michael Tiller
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 7 years
- Graduated from: University Of North Texas Hsc, College Of Osteopathic Med
- Graduation year: 2014
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1114345378
Dr. Michael Tiller D.O.
Emergency Physician
He is located at 650 Stewart Road in Monroe, MI 48162. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Brain Aneurysm, Common Cold, Hematoma, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114345378. Appointment can be made via the phone number (734) 240-8430. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 3 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michael Tiller, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michael Tiller.
- Acute Pain
- Altitude Sickness
- Angina
- Brain Aneurysm
- Brain Hemorrhage
- Broken Bone
- Bruises
- Choking
- Common Cold
- Coronavirus
- Costochondritis
- Febrile Seizure
- Fever
- Frostbite
- General Care
- Headache
- Hematoma
- Influenza
- Insect Stings
- Laceration
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
- Prescription Refill
- Whiplash
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Michael Tiller as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Care Network of Michigan
Network data as of Sep 2, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 20 plans from Blue Care Network of Michigan
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Local HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Gold Extra | HMO · Gold | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Preferred HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Extra | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Saver HSA | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Bronze Secure | HMO · Bronze | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Extra | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Silver Saver | HMO · Silver | Null | Accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Select HMO Value | HMO · Catastrophic | Null | Accepting new patients |
Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
Network data as of Sep 2, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 9 plans from Blue Cross Blue Shield of Michigan Mutual Insurance Company
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Extra | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Saver HSA | PPO · Expanded Bronze | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Bronze Secure | PPO · Bronze | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold | PPO · Gold | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Gold Extra | PPO · Gold | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver | PPO · Silver | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Extra | PPO · Silver | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Silver Saver HSA | PPO · Silver | Null | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Cross® Premier PPO Value | PPO · Catastrophic | Null | Not accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Michael Tiller is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michael Tiller is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .
Bills through: Sound Physicians Emergency Medicine Of Michigan, Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Allergan | $44 |
| Genentech | $12 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $58 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS HSC, COLLEGE OF OSTEOPATHIC MED
Graduated in 2014Additional Specialities
- Resident
Affiliated practices
Affiliated hospitals
Looking for more Emergency Physicians?
Out of the 35 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 718 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9200 West Wisconsin Avenue Milwaukee, 53226, WI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 718 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 14 Richland Medical Park Drive Suite 350 Columbia, 29203, SC
- Gender: Male
- Address: 601 East Rollins Street Orlando, 32803, FL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 718 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 718 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 718 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 718 North Macomb Street Monroe, 48162, MI
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2300 Lone Star Rd Texas Health Hospital Mansfield, 76063, TX
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Michael Tiller accept patients with Blue Care Network of Michigan?
Yes, Dr. Michael Tiller is listed in-network for Blue Care Network of Michigan through the ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov). See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michael Tiller?
Dr. Michael Tiller's office is located at 650 Stewart Road in Monroe, MI 48162.
What conditions does Dr. Michael Tiller treat?
Dr. Michael Tiller provides treatment for Acute Pain, Brain Aneurysm, Common Cold, Hematoma, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Michael Tiller have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michael Tiller is affiliated with Michigan Urgent Care. For the full list of practices see this list.
Has Dr. Michael Tiller affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Michael Tiller is affiliated with SAINT MARY'S STANDISH COMMUNITY HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.